Privacy Personal Data Protection

ZEUSTEAM, S.L.U., with C.I.F. B- 76147289, informs you that, in accordance with articles 5,

12 and 13 of the European General Data Protection Regulation 679/2016, of April 27 (RGPD),), and articles 5, 6, and 11 of Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, of Protection of Personal Data and Digital Rights Guarantee (LOPDGDD), regarding the treatment and the duty of confidentiality, that the personal data that you have provided us, will be treated by ZEUSTEAM, SLU, as Responsible for the treatment, for the purposes of commercial-billing relationship, provision professional services / in order to fulfill the commitments between the parties, procedures related to pre-contracting / contracting, maintenance of the pre-contractual / contractual relationship and internal company-client management. The data provided will be kept as long as the commercial relationship is in force or during the years necessary to comply with legal obligations. Personal data will not be transferred to third parties except in cases where there is a legal obligation.

By reading and validating this document, you consent and expressly authorize ZEUSTEAM, S.L.U., to collect and store personal data, for the aforementioned purpose.

The interested party will have the right to withdraw their consent at any time. The withdrawal of consent will not affect the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal. (Article 7.3 of the RGPD).

In the event of any modification / variation of your personal data, please inform us duly in writing, in order to keep your personal data updated.

ZEUSTEAM, S.L.U., guarantees the proper use of the information, and especially the personal data contained in our files, as well as full compliance with the obligations regarding the protection of personal data.

ZEUSTEAM, SLU, will apply appropriate technical and organizational measures to guarantee a level of security appropriate to the risk, which, if applicable, includes, in accordance with the provisions of article 32 European General Data Protection Regulation 679/2016, of April 27 (RGPD) among others: a) the pseudonymisation and encryption of personal data; b) the ability to guarantee the confidentiality, integrity, availability and permanent resilience of the treatment systems and services; c) the ability to restore availability and access to personal data quickly in the event of a physical or technical incident; d) a process of regular verification, evaluation and assessment of the effectiveness of technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security of the treatment.

The data controller will take measures to ensure that any person acting under the authority of the controller and has access to personal data, can only process said data following instructions from the controller, unless they are obliged to do so under Union law. or the Member States.

ZEUSTEAM, S.L.U., undertakes not to process personal data for purposes other than those agreed, as well as not to assign or communicate them to third parties except legal obligation.

ZEUSTEAM, S.L.U., is obliged to comply with professional secrecy and confidentiality regarding the personal data subject to treatment, and must keep secrecy

professional and confidentiality during the term of the contracted service, and after the expiration of the same. It also undertakes to inform and enforce its employees, the legal obligations established by law, and especially, the duty of secrecy, confidentiality and compliance with the security measures of computerized / non-computerized files with personal data.

ZEUSTEAM, S.L.U., is empowered to keep personal data, duly blocked, as long as responsibilities may arise from its relationship with the Data Controller / Client or when there is a legal obligation to conserve said data that is enforceable by the Data Controller.

ZEUSTEAM, SLU, guarantees, in accordance with current community and national regulations on the protection of personal data, the protection of personal data and the exercise by its holders of the rights, recognized in articles 15 to 21 of the Regulation General European Data Protection 679/2016, of April 27 (RGPD), and articles 13 to 18 of Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPDGDD ).

No data will be transferred to third parties, except legal obligation. The rights that assist you are to file a claim with a control authority, the right of access, rectification, cancellation, limitation or opposition to your treatment (ARCO RIGHTS), to the transparency of the

TOP